⚽ JDT vs Sabah – Super League: 1.75 / 3.50 / 4.80 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.20 / 1.68 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL: 1.90 / 3.40 / 4.10 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: Team HAQ vs Bleed – Odds updated! ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea: 2.05 / 3.30 / 3.65 🏐 SEA Games Volleyball: Malaysia – Odds 1.55 🎾 Wimbledon Final – Live Odds: 1.45 / 2.90 ⚽ Selangor FC vs PDRM FC – Tonight! Odds: 1.62 ⚽ JDT vs Sabah – Super League: 1.75 / 3.50 / 4.80 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.20 / 1.68 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL: 1.90 / 3.40 / 4.10 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: Team HAQ vs Bleed – Odds updated! ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea: 2.05 / 3.30 / 3.65 🏐 SEA Games Volleyball: Malaysia – Odds 1.55 🎾 Wimbledon Final – Live Odds: 1.45 / 2.90 ⚽ Selangor FC vs PDRM FC – Tonight! Odds: 1.62
Live & Up-to-Date Odds

Jomgtb77 Match Odds – The Best Sports Betting Rates in Malaysia

Get the most competitive odds for the Malaysia Super League, EPL, badminton, e-sports and over 30 other sports – updated live so you always have the right information to make your betting decisions.

30+ Available Sports
Live Odds Update
98% Payout Rate
Today's Hottest Odds LIVE
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia Tonight 20:45
JDT FC VS Sabah FC
1 (JDT)1.75
X (Draw)3.50
2 (Sabah)4.80
🏸 Badminton World Tour Tomorrow 14:00
Lee Zii Jia VS V. Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Axelsen1.68
jomgtb77

Live Match Odds Board

Odds updated live — select a sport to view available matches on jomgtb77

Liga Super Malaysia – Matchweek 18 Today 20:45
JDT FC VS Sabah FC
1 (JDT)1.75
X (Draw)3.50
2 (Sabah)4.80
Liga Super Malaysia – Matchweek 18 Tomorrow 20:00
Selangor FC VS PDRM FC
1 (Selangor)1.62
X (Draw)3.70
2 (PDRM)5.20
English Premier League – GW 36 Saturday 22:00
Man City VS Arsenal
1 (City)1.90
X (Draw)3.40
2 (Arsenal)4.10
English Premier League – GW 36 Sunday 00:30
Liverpool VS Chelsea
1 (Liverpool)2.05
X (Draw)3.30
2 (Chelsea)3.65

* Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only and are subject to change with market movements. Log in to jomgtb77 for real-time live odds.

Badminton World Tour Finals Tomorrow 14:00
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) VS V. Axelsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Axelsen1.68
Badminton Asia Championships Friday 16:30
Ng Tze Yong (MAS) VS K. Srikanth (IND)
Ng Tze Yong1.95
Srikanth1.88
Badminton World Tour – Mixed Doubles Saturday 10:00
Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying VS Chinese Pair
Malaysia2.80
China1.44

* Odds shown are for illustration purposes only. Log in to jomgtb77 for live odds and additional betting markets.

MPL Malaysia Season 14 – MLBB Today 19:00
Team HAQ VS Bleed Esports
Team HAQ1.85
Bleed1.98
ESL Pro League – CS2 Friday 21:00
NAVI VS FaZe Clan
NAVI2.10
FaZe1.75
Valorant Champions Tour – MY/SG Saturday 18:00
TeamSecret MY VS Paper Rex
TeamSecret2.55
Paper Rex1.52

* Odds shown are for illustration only. Log in to jomgtb77 for real-time e-sports odds.

ATP 1000 – Wimbledon Sunday 19:00
C. Alcaraz VS N. Djokovic
Alcaraz1.45
Djokovic2.90
WTA – French Open Saturday 17:30
I. Swiatek VS A. Sabalenka
Swiatek1.55
Sabalenka2.55

* Odds shown are for illustrative purposes only. Register at jomgtb77 for full access to all tennis betting markets.

NBA Playoffs – Basketball Monday 09:30
Boston Celtics VS Miami Heat
Celtics1.62
Miami2.32
Formula 1 – Grand Prix Sunday 20:00
Max Verstappen VS L. Hamilton
Verstappen1.40
Hamilton3.10

* Odds shown are for illustrative purposes only. Log in to jomgtb77 for the full list of matches and markets.

0
Available Sports
0
Matches/Month
0
Payout Rate
0
Odds Update
0
Active Players
0
Daily Payout
jomgtb77

All Sports & Leagues on jomgtb77

From Malaysia's most popular sports to international leagues — it's all here

Football

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and 50+ leagues worldwide.

480+ matches/month
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and the Badminton Asia Championships.

120+ matches/month
E-Sports

MLBB MPL Malaysia, CS2, Dota 2, Valorant, League of Legends and a wide range of other e-sports titles.

200+ matches/month
Tennis

Grand Slam (Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open), ATP & WTA Tour.

150+ matches/month
Basketball

NBA, FIBA World Cup, EuroLeague, and Asian basketball fixtures including the Asian Games.

100+ matches/month
Formula 1

Every F1 Grand Prix race throughout the season — bet on race winners, pole position, and more.

22 races/season
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, Bellator, and world-class professional boxing bouts.

40+ matches/month
Golf

PGA Tour, The Masters, The Open Championship, and international golf tournaments.

20+ tournaments/month

How to Read & Use Odds at jomgtb77

For new players — a quick guide to understanding sports betting odds

1
Understanding Odds Formats

Jomgtb77 uses Decimal Odds format. For example, odds of 2.00 means you get RM 2.00 back for every RM 1.00 staked (including your stake).

2
Select a Match & Market

Choose the sport, league, and match you want. Each match offers a wide range of markets — outright winner, goal handicap, total goals, and more.

3
Place Bet

Click on your chosen odds to add them to your bet slip. Enter your stake in RM and confirm. The entire process takes under 10 seconds.

4
Track & Withdraw Your Winnings

Once the match ends, winnings are automatically credited to your account. Withdraw directly to Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or FPX in as little as 5 minutes.

jomgtb77

Betting Market Types at jomgtb77

More than just win or lose — multiple markets for a smarter betting strategy

1X2
Match Result (1X2)

The most straightforward market — simply pick whether the home team wins (1), the match ends in a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Perfect for beginners.

Example: JDT (1) – 1.75 | Draw (X) – 3.50 | Sabah (2) – 4.80
Handicap
Asian & European Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative handicap to level the playing field — a popular strategy among experienced jomgtb77 players.

Example: JDT -1.0 at odds 1.95 means JDT must win by more than 1 goal.
O/U
Over / Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total number of goals in a match will be Over or Under the line set by jomgtb77.

Example: Over 2.5 goals – 1.88 | Under 2.5 goals – 1.95
BTTS
Both Teams to Score

Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal in the match. A straightforward market with attractive odds.

Example: Yes (Both Score) – 1.78 | No – 2.05
Parlay
Parlay Betting

Combine multiple selections into a single bet to multiply your potential winnings. Higher risk, but far greater rewards at jomgtb77.

Example: 3 selections at odds 1.80 × 1.90 × 2.10 = Combined odds 7.18
In-Play
In-Play Betting

Place your bets while the match is in progress. Odds are updated every few seconds based on live match conditions at jomgtb77.

Example: Arsenal 1-0 at the 60th minute — Man City comeback win: odds 3.20

Why Are jomgtb77 Odds More Rewarding?

An honest comparison between jomgtb77 and regular betting platforms in Malaysia

Feature Jomgtb77 Standard Platform
Return to Player (RTP) Up to 98% Typically 92–94%
Odds Update Every 5 seconds (live) Every few minutes
Number of Sports 30+ sports including e-sports 5–10 sports only
Betting Markets/Match 100+ markets per match 10–20 markets only
In-Play (Live Betting) Available for all matches Limited or none
Payment (Malaysian e-wallets) Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX Limited, no local e-wallets
Cashback & VIP Rebate Up to 15% weekly rebate None or very limited

Smart Betting Tips at jomgtb77

A practical guide to getting more out of your betting experience with a smarter approach

Compare Odds Before You Bet

Always check the odds on jomgtb77 before placing your bet. Our odds are updated live, so make sure you bet at the right moment to get the best value.

Manage Your Bankroll Wisely

Set a daily or weekly betting limit and stick to it. jomgtb77 provides a deposit limit feature within your account to help you stay in control of your finances.

Study Head-to-Head Records

Use the statistics and head-to-head records available on the jomgtb77 platform to make more informed betting decisions, rather than relying purely on instinct.

Start with Simple Markets

If you're new to sports betting, start with 1X2 or Over/Under markets before moving on to handicaps or parlays. Get comfortable with the basics before tackling more complex strategies.

Make the Most of In-Play Betting

In-play betting often offers better odds. Follow the live match and make your decisions based on how the game unfolds at jomgtb77.

Bet Responsibly

Betting is meant to be entertainment, not a source of income. Always bet within your means and reach out to jomgtb77 if you need support.

Responsible Gaming

Jomgtb77 encourages all users to gamble responsibly. Set your betting limits, only wager what you can afford to lose, and never chase your losses. This platform is strictly for users aged 18 and above. For more information, please read our Responsible Gaming ours.

The Complete Guide to Match Odds at jomgtb77

For many Malaysian players, sports betting is more than just luck — it's about reading the game, understanding the odds, and making informed decisions. At jomgtb77, we believe every player deserves access to fair, transparent, and competitive odds. That's what makes our platform the top choice for over 350,000 active players across Malaysia.

Match odds at jomgtb77 are updated in real time using advanced risk management technology. This means that whenever something significant happens during a match — a goal, a red card, a key player injury — odds are recalibrated within seconds to reflect the current situation. Quick-thinking bettors who stay alert to these shifts can take advantage of the opportunities that arise.

Liga Super Malaysia — The Sport Closest to Malaysians' Hearts

Nothing gets Malaysian football fans more excited than watching JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman FC, or their favourite club in action — and having a little something riding on the result makes it even more thrilling. jomgtb77 offers one of the most comprehensive Liga Super Malaysia match markets around, covering outright results, goal handicaps, total goals, first goalscorer, and even ball possession percentages.

Beyond the Super League, jomgtb77 also covers the Malaysia Premier League, FAM League, and Malaysia Cup — meaning you can bet on virtually every major domestic football match throughout the year. EPL fans are equally well served, with odds available for all 380 matches in a season and active in-play markets running from the opening whistle to the final buzzer.

Badminton – Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Badminton is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it is part of the national identity. When Lee Zii Jia steps onto the court at a BWF World Tour final, or when the Malaysian Thomas Cup team fights to bring the trophy home, the entire nation rallies behind them. jomgtb77 understands that passion and offers the most comprehensive badminton betting markets of any platform in Malaysia.

From the group stage all the way to the final, players can bet on match winner, straight sets win, total points, and much more. Badminton odds at jomgtb77 are often better than international markets, especially for matches involving Malaysian players — because we have a deeper understanding of their form and strengths.

E-Sports – A Booming New Industry

The e-sports market is one of the fastest-growing categories at jomgtb77. Fans of Mobile Legends Bang Bang (MLBB) who follow MPL Malaysia Season know just how fierce the competition is among the country's top teams. jomgtb77 offers odds on every MPL Malaysia match, giving fans a way to support their favourite team that goes beyond just cheering from the sidelines.

Beyond MLBB, jomgtb77 also offers odds for CS2 (Counter-Strike 2), Dota 2 International, Valorant Champions Tour, and various international e-sports leagues. E-sports betting markets on jomgtb77 include match winner, number of rounds, first blood, and a range of game-specific statistics that seasoned e-sports fans will appreciate.

How to Deposit & Start Betting at jomgtb77

Getting started with match odds betting at jomgtb77 is straightforward — simply register a free account and make your first deposit. Available payment methods include Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). All deposits are processed instantly, so you can be placing bets within minutes of signing up.

The minimum deposit is RM 30, making jomgtb77 a great fit for players at every level. New members are also eligible for a welcome bonus that can boost the value of your Sports Betting wagers. Combine that with jomgtb77's VIP programme offering weekly cashback and rebates, and the overall value on offer at jomgtb77 far exceeds what other platforms provide.

Privacy Policy & Player Data Security

Jomgtb77 respects every player's privacy. All personal data you provide during registration and while using our platform is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with third parties without your consent, and all financial transactions are secure and transparent. To learn more about how we handle your data, please read our Privacy Policy our complete.

jomgtb77

FAQ – jomgtb77 Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about odds and Sports Betting

Decimal Odds are the easiest format to understand. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total payout (including your original stake). For example, a RM 100 bet at odds of 2.50 returns RM 250 (a net profit of RM 150). Odds of 1.00 mean no profit. At jomgtb77, all odds are displayed in decimal format for the convenience of Malaysian players.

Match odds at jomgtb77 are updated in real time every few seconds for in-play matches, and every few minutes for pre-match events. Our odds management system accounts for multiple factors – including global market movements, live match statistics, and betting activity on our platform – to ensure the odds we offer remain competitive and fair at all times.

Yes, jomgtb77 offers in-play (live betting) for most football, badminton, tennis, e-sports and other sporting events. You can place bets at any point during a live match – odds are updated in real time as the action progresses. In-play betting is available via the jomgtb77 mobile app and website, so you can bet from anywhere.

Asian Handicap (AH) eliminates the possibility of a draw by applying fractional handicaps (e.g. -0.5, -1.5) to the stronger team, meaning your bet will either win or lose — there is no draw option. European Handicap (EH) uses whole numbers (e.g. -1, +2) and still allows for a draw outcome. Most Malaysian players prefer Asian Handicap for its simplicity. jomgtb77 offers both handicap types for football and a range of other sports.

Ready to Bet with Malaysia's Best Odds?

Register a free jomgtb77 account today, claim your welcome bonus, and start enjoying the most competitive match odds for the Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton, e-sports, and much more!

Bahasa Melayu